www.yurtseven.org
 www.yurtseven.org
 

 
 Computers » Data Communications » Ethernet


 Categories

Distributors (49) Gigabit (6) Manufacturers (40)

 Web Pages    1 - 10   of   32


The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/fcapc-to-fcapc-variable-fiber-optic-voa-inline-attenuator-030db-p-7873.html
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


The Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/S)can be used either as a polarization beam combiner to combine light beams from two PM input fibers into a single output fiber.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/1x2-1064nm-p-grade-polarization-beam-combinersplitter-pbcpbs-p-1870.html
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Spli
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low

https://www.fiber-mart.com/1x16-fbt-multimode-dual-window-fiber-splitter-with-abs-box-p-1834.html
1x16 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


The SFP-10G31-40 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/10gbase-sfp-1310nm-40km-transceiver-p-638.html
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


Features Broad band; High reliability; Low insertion loss; Low Power Consumption; High Input Power.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/040db-singlechannel-standard-mems-variable-optical-attenuator-p-29.html
0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optic
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


It utilizes multimode laser pumping, all-fiber combiner and Erbium/Ytterbium double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to provide high RF output power over wide frequency bands with low distortion and high efficiency in low cost.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/18-dbm-output-8-ports-high-power-1550nm-amplifier-for-ftth-p-1557.html
18 dBm Output 8 ports High Power 1550nm Amplifier
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


10Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual SC 10km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XPK-10G31-10 and can ship it out in two business days.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/10gbase-xenpak-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-p-646.html
10GBASE XENPAK LR 1310nm 10km Transceiver
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


Distributed Raman Fiber amplifier EA2000RM series has a low effective noise index, adjustable gain, gain flatness, structural standards, high reliability.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/ea2000rm-6db-raman-fiber-amplifier-p-7294.html
EA2000RM 6dB Raman Fiber Amplifier
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


The CWDM GBIC transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/125gbps-1470nm1610nm-cwdm-gbic-40km-transceiver-p-164.html
1.25Gbps 1470nm~1610nm CWDM GBIC 40km Transceiver
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 


Polarization Maintaining Planar Light wave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of polarization maintaining optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

https://www.fiber-mart.com/1x4-fiber-polarization-maintainingpm-plc-splitter-slow-axis-with-plastic-abs-box-package-p-2024.html
1x4 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitte
View Detail View Detail       [more pages from this URL] 




1  2  3  4  Next »»




Callcenter Software


snel_aff_728x90


Add URL  |  My Listings  |  My Account  |  New Membership  |  Contact